Books : Entrance Exams, Academic, Literature & Fiction, Indian Writing, Biographies, Children, Business, Self Help, Comics Books : Entrance Exams, Academic, Literature & Fiction, Indian Writing, Biographies, Children, Business, Self Help, Comics Books : Entrance Exams, Academic, Literature & Fiction, Indian Writing, Biographies, Children, Business, Self Help, Comics Books : Entrance Exams, Academic, Literature & Fiction, Indian Writing, Biographies, Children, Business, Self Help, Comics Explore more Books
Buy Books Online At Flipkart.com As Neil Gaiman said, “A book is a dream that you hold in your hand”. Imagine, if you could escape into your dreams, visit mythical places and travel back and forth in time. Experience the thrill of letting your imagination go wild. Books have that kind of power. They teleport you to places you might not otherwise get to see in your lifetime. Many people take up book reading in different ways. Come to think of it, you can classify book readers into a few categories: the hopelessly devoted reader, the all-the-timer/compulsive/voracious/anything-goes reader and the occasional reader. The first two groups are those who cannot live without books. Wherever they go, whatever they do, they need a book with them. They even read between work, or while they eat, just because they can't put the book down. You get the picture, right? And then, there is the last group of readers, who only pick up books when they have free time to spare. They are not as addicted to reading as the first two categories of readers. Comics: Whoever thinks that comics are only for kids, has never been more wrong. From Superman and Spiderman to Wonder Woman and Black Widow, comics bring to you a world of superheroes that can inspire you to become a better human being. You can add Marvel: Superhero Legends, The Avengers - Battle Against Loki and Marvel Adventures Spider-Man to this category. Also, let us not forget the wise world of Calvin and Hobbes comics or the adventurous tales in Tintin comics. Short Stories: If you do not have the patience to sit through long novels, and want your tales to be short and sweet, then short stories are for you. Books, such as The New Collected Short Stories by Jeffrey Archer, Interpreter of Maladies: Stories of Bengal, Boston and Beyond by Jhumpa Lahiri, Love Among the Bookshelves by Ruskin Bond and Trigger Warning: Short Fictions and Disturbances by Neil Gaiman, fall into the category of short stories. Novels: Whether you are a diehard fan of the Harry Potter series, or you love to delve into the thrilling world of The Millennium Trilogy, novels keep you on the edge of your seat with action-packed tales of adventures. They are often long, and are best for readers who devour books like popcorn. Since we are talking about novels, let us not forget the novellas. These books are shorter than novels but the tales are longer than short stories. Nonfiction Books: From how-to and technical books to text and reference books, you can find a host of nonfiction titles online. Apart from them, you can also find spiritual, motivational and religious books online. If you are taking a competitive exam, you can seek guidance from entrance exam preparatory books. Biographies and Autobiographies: These books tread a fine line between fiction and nonfiction. They are usually filled with factual events from a person’s life, but can also feature hearsay on certain occasions. Books like Wings of Fire: An Autobiography by Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam, My Story by Kamala Das, My Experiments With Truth by Mahatma Gandhi are some of the well-known autobiographies. Captain Cool: The M. S. Dhoni Story by Gulu Ezekiel and Steve Jobs by Walter Isaacson are a few popular biographies that you can consider reading. Buy Books Online If you are someone who loves reading, then online shopping can be a boon for you. With so many titles available from various publishing houses, these sites offer great discounts coupons online on your favourite books. So if you were planning to build a library of your own, this is the right time to do so.

May 13, 2017

Online Youth Hostel Booking System, West Bengal

  Sarkari Niyukti       May 13, 2017
Online Youth Hostel Booking System, West Bengal

The Department of Youth Services, Government of West Bengal go online for booking of all the accommodations facilities of Youth Hostels across the state. All citizens can apply for booking for accommodations in various Youth Hostels of West Bengal from their home. Using these facility citizens can even make payments online using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ NEFT/Internet Banking payment facilities.

Online Youth Hostel Booking System
The Department of Youth Services, Government of West Bengal has decided to go online for booking of all the accommodations facilities of Youth Hostels across the state. All citizens can apply for booking for accommodations in various Youth Hostels of West Bengal from their home. Using these facility citizens can even make payments online using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ NEFT/Internet Banking payment facilities. Apart from online booking facility, the existing spot-booking system has been improved by acceptance of Debit/Credit Card and EDC facility and citizens can make bookings at State Youth Centre, Moulally,Kolkata also. All the rules and guidelines for the booking facility have also been provided in this booking system. Apart from booking facilities, this booking system will enable citizens to make online cancellation and get their refund money back to their bank account automatically. This is a hassle free system and will immensely help citizens.

Enquiry and Booking Counter: 
142/3,A.J.C Bose Road,Moulali,Kolkata-700014,PH- 03322653231
Head Office: 32/1 BBD Bag South, Standard Building, Kolkata -700001, PH- 033 22480626

For Any Booking Problem Contact
Support email id:ys.hostelbooking-wb@gov.in.for any problem send mail with proper details.If your payment has been deducted but no acknowledgement has been shown then again login and from report section check if there is any acknowledgement shown.If still you are unable to see any acknowledgement send us email with syntax: in the subject "ACCOUNT DEBITED BUT NO BOOKING ACKNOWLEDGEMENT" then in the mail mention following:transaction date: ,total amount: ,applicants' names: ,youth hostel you wanted to book: ,accomodation Type: ,no. of total accomodation: .booking From Date: ,Booking To Date: .

Location Wise Booking Charges
Location NameAccomodation TypeMax AccomodationBooking ChargeCaution MoneyUser ChargeTotal Amount
Bakreswer Youth HostelDormitory32150025175
Single Bedded Room6250275
Non AC Double Bedded Room545050500
Non AC Triple Bedded Room265075725
Non AC 4 Bedded Room4700100800
AC Double Bedded Room275050
Bolpur Youth HostelDormitory3820025225
AC Double Bedded Room685050900
AC Triple Bedded Room31125751200
Non AC 4 Bedded room with Attached Bath110001001100
Dabgram Youth HostelDormitory2915025175
AC Double Bedded Room785050900
AC Triple Bedded Room21025751100
VIP SUIT150001500
Dining Cum Kitchen125002500
Digha Youth HostelInspection Room85050900
AC Double Bedded Room4800850
2700750
Dormitory(Male)6220025225
Dormitory(Female)6
AC Double Bedded Room985050900
AC Triple Bedded Room41025751100
AC 4 Bedded Room111501001250
Gangasagar Youth HostelDormitory5020025225
Non AC Double Bedded Room1065050700
Cottage319502000
Howrah Youth HostelDormitory(Male)2015025175
Dormitory(Female)5
Single Bedded Room1250275
AC Double Bedded Room75050800
AC 4 Bedded Room11001001200
Kanchanjangha Youth HostelDormitory2915025175
5 bedded AC Room312501251375
Kazi Najrul Yuba AbasDormitory4215025175
Non AC Double Bedded Room245050500
AC Double Bedded Room3750800
Lalbagh Youth HostelDormitory7420025225
AC Double Bedded Room6950501000
Non AC Double Bedded Room22650700
AC 4 Bedded Room113001001400
Non AC 4 Bedded Room1010001100
Dining1250002500
Ceremonial Hall(with 2 Double bed room)2000020000
Single Bedded Room1847525500
Non AC Triple Bedded Room1482575900
VIP SUIT11750501800
Madarihat Youth HostelDormitory3620025225
AC Double Bedded Room485050900
Non AC Double Bedded Room2700750
Non AC 4 Bedded Room310001001100
Malda Youth HostelDormitory(Male)3515025175
Dormitory(Female)7
AC Double Bedded Room575050800
Non AC Double Bedded Room1550600
VIP SUIT214501500
Massanjore Youth HostelDormitory2220025225
Non AC Double Bedded Room565050700
Mukutmonipur Youth HostelDormitory2320025225
AC Double Bedded Room175050800
Deluxe Room210501100
Executive Room850900
Purulia Youth HostelAC Triple Bedded Room87575950
Dormitory7515025175
Non AC 4 Bedded Room2650100750
AC Double Bedded Room75050800
12700750
Conference Room(9:30 am-5:30 pm)130003050
Ramkinkar Youth HostelEntire Youth Hostel18000018000
Entire Except Conferrence Room1500015000
Dormitory2615025175
Double Bedded Non Attached Bath445050500
AC Double Bedded Room3750800
Conference Room (9 A.M. - 6 P.M.)1300003000
Dining10001000
Kitchen15001500
Rangamati Youth HostelDormitory2515025175
Single Bedded Room3250275
Non AC 4 Bedded Room4600100700
AC Single Bedded Room725625
AC Triple Bedded Room287575950
State Youth CentreDormitory(Male)10020025225
Dormitory(Female)30
AC Double Bedded Room21250501300
Conference Hall (10 a.m-2p.m.)16000100010008000
Conference Hall (3 p.m-8p.m)70009000
Conference Hall (10a.m-8p.m)100002000200014000
Auditorium For Weekdays(10a.m-2p.m)600010009000
Auditorium For Weekdays(3 p.m.-8 p.m.)750010500
Auditorium For Weekdays(10a.m.-8 p.m.)115003000200016500
Auditorium Hall for Weekends(10am-2pm)70002000100010000
Auditorium Hall for Weekends(3pm-8pm)900012000
Auditorium Hall for Weekends(10am-8pm)130003000200018000
State Youth HostelLuxury Suit(Double Bedded Attached Bath)15000501550
Executive Room(Double Bedded Attached Bath)12900950
Deluxe Room(A.C VIP Room)911001150
AC Non Attached Bath Double Bedded Room18650700
Dormitory114015025175
Susunia Youth Hostel36
Double Bedded Non Attached Bath345050500
AC Double Bedded Room1750800
AC Triple Bedded Room2925751000
Deluxe Room1150501200
Cottage317501800


Sarkari Niyukti
logoblog

Thanks for reading Online Youth Hostel Booking System, West Bengal

Previous
« Prev Post

No comments:

Post a Comment